Shea butter, Mango butter, Cocoa butter, Kokum Butter
Oils By Nature ~ return to homepage All natural Oils, butters and waxes
Company InformationProductsFrequently Asked QuestionsPackagingPoliciesContact UsShopping Cart

Return To: Products Overview | Browse Natural Oils Listing

Almond Oil, Sweet Cosmetic Grade


Qty:   

Almond Oil, Sweet Cosmetic Grade
(Prunus Dulcis)

From the Latin words “prunus” (plum tree) and “dulcis” (sweet)…

Although native to the Middle East, Sweet Almonds are now cultivated in California and the Mediterranean.

Another common use of Sweet Almond Oil is as an ingredient in laxatives.

Cosmetic Grade Sweet Almond Oil perfect for soap making!


kokum, shea, cocoa, and mango butters