Shea butter, Mango butter, Cocoa butter, Kokum Butter
Oils By Nature ~ return to homepage All natural Oils, butters and waxes
Company InformationProductsFrequently Asked QuestionsPackagingPoliciesContact UsShopping Cart

Return To: Products Overview | Browse Essential Oils Listing

Lavandin Organic Essential Oil


Qty:   

Lavandula hybrida. Antibacterial properties are found in this oil and it can be used in the same applications as Lavendar. Origin: Spain.

LAVANDIN ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

TRADE NAME:   LAVANDIN ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL

BOTANICAL FAMILY:   LAMIACEAE

DISTILLED PART:   FLOWER

PROCESSING METHOD:   STEAM DISTILLATION

ORIGIN:   FRANCE / SPAIN

INCI NAME:   LAVANDUAL HYBRIDA

CAS NUMBER U.S.:   8022-15-9 / CAS NUMBER EU:   91722-69-9

EINECS NUMBER:   294-470-6

 Color  Light Yellow
 Specific Gravity  0.886 - 0.896
 Refractive Index  1.456 - 1.461
 Optical Rotation  -9o - -6o
 Flash Point +75oC


kokum, shea, cocoa, and mango butters