|
Juniperus communis. Contains antiseptic and expectorant properties. Origin:
JUNIPER ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
TRADE NAME: JUNIPER ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL
BOTANICAL FAMILY: CUPRESSACEAE
DISTILLED PART: BERRIES
PROCESSING METHOD: STEAM DISTILLATION
ORIGIN:
INCI NAME: JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS
CAS NUMBER U.S.: 8002-68-4 / CAS NUMBER EU: 73049-62-4
EINECS NUMBER: 283-268-3
| Color |
Colorless to Light Yellow |
| Specific Gravity |
0.8510 - 0.8720 |
| Refractive Index |
1.471 - 1.483 |
| Optical Rotation |
-15o - +2o |
| Flash Point |
-41oC | |