Shea butter, Mango butter, Cocoa butter, Kokum Butter
Oils By Nature ~ return to homepage All natural Oils, butters and waxes
Company InformationProductsFrequently Asked QuestionsPackagingPoliciesContact UsShopping Cart

Return To: Products Overview | Browse Essential Oils Listing

Cypress Organic Essential Oil


Qty:   

Cupressus sempervirens. This species, among several known as Cypress, is used to aid in reducing cellulite when used in massage. Origin: France.

CYPRESS ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

TRADE NAME:   CYPRESS ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL

BOTANICAL FAMILY:   CUPRESSACEAE

DISTILLED PART:   LEAVES

PROCESSING METHOD:   STEAM DISTILLATION

ORIGIN:   FRANCE

INCI NAME:   CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS

CAS NUMBER U.S.:   8013-86-3

EINECS NUMBER:   283-626-9

 Color  Light Yellow
 Specific Gravity  0.863 - 0.885
 Refractive Index  1.468 - 1.478
 Optical Rotation  +15o - +30o
 Flash Point +35oC


kokum, shea, cocoa, and mango butters