|
Coriandrum sativum. Anti-inflammatory when used in massage for arthritis and a good remedy for stomach ailments when used in tea. Origin: France.
CORIANDER ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
TRADE NAME: CORIANDER ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL
BOTANICAL FAMILY: APIACEAE
DISTILLED PART: SEEDS
PROCESSING METHOD: STEAM DISTILLATION
ORIGIN: FRANCE
INCI NAME: CORIANDRUM SATIVUM
CAS NUMBER U.S.: 8008-52-4 / CAS NUMBER EU: 84775-50-8
EINECS NUMBER: 283-880-0
| Color |
Colorless to Pale Yellow |
| Specific Gravity |
0.862 - 0.878 |
| Refractive Index |
1.462 - 1.470 |
| Optical Rotation |
+7o - +13o |
| Flash Point |
56oC | |