|
Cinnamomum zeylanicum. Anti-infectious, anti-spasmodic, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and anti-viral this EO is used is soaps, toiletries and food. Origin: Sri Lanka.
CINNAMON BARK ESSENTIAL OIL TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
TRADE NAME: CINNAMON BARK ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL
BOTANICAL FAMILY: LAURACEAE
DISTILLED PART: BARK
PROCESSING METHOD: STEAM DISTILLATION
ORIGIN: MADAGASCAR/MAYOTTE/CEYLAN
INCI NAME: CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM
CAS NUMBER U.S.: 8015-91-6 / CAS NUMBER EU: 84649-98-9
EINECS NUMBER: 283-479-0
| Color |
Yellow |
| Specific Gravity |
1.0100 - 1.0300 |
| Refractive Index |
1.5700 - 1.5900 |
| Optical Rotation |
-2o - +2 |
| Flash Point |
+90oC | |