Shea butter, Mango butter, Cocoa butter, Kokum Butter
Oils By Nature ~ return to homepage All natural Oils, butters and waxes
Company InformationProductsFrequently Asked QuestionsPackagingPoliciesContact UsShopping Cart

Return To: Products Overview | Browse Essential Oils Listing

Chamomile, Roman Organic Essential Oil


Qty:   

Anthemis nobilis. Best known for its soothing and calming effects, it is also known as English Chamomile. Origin: Italy.

ROMAN CHAMOMILE TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

TRADE NAME:   CHAMOMILE, ROMAN ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL

BOTANICAL FAMILY:   ASTERACEAE

DISTILLED PART:   FLOWERS

PROCESSING METHOD:   STEAM DISTILLATION

ORIGIN:   FRANCE/ITALY

INCI NAME:   ANTHEMIS NOBILIS

CAS NUMBER U.S.:   8015-92-7 / CAS NUMBER EU:   84649-86-5

EINECS NUMBER:   283-467-5

 Color  Yellow to Yellow Green
 Specific Gravity  0.8950 - 0.9200
 Refractive Index  1.4370 - 1.4460
 Optical Rotation  -2o - +3o
 Flash Point +52oC


kokum, shea, cocoa, and mango butters